Is Johnson's Baby Bubble Bath Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
  • peg-80 sorbitan laurate

peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water*, Cocamidopropyl Betaine*, Peg-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Ppg-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide*, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate*, Sodium Benzoate, Decyl Glucoside*, Fragrance, Citric Acid*, Ethylhexylglycerin *Naturally-Derived Ingredients

Check Johnson's Baby Bubble Bath against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnson's Baby Bubble Bath is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid