Is Attitude Fabric Softener Citrus Zest 40 Washes Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • aqua / water / eau, glycerin, camellia sinensis leaf extract
  • glycerin
  • myristyl glucoside

aqua / water / eau, glycerin, camellia sinensis leaf extract

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<5% Cationic Surfactants (Dipalmitoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate), <5% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Caprylyl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea / The Vert), Terpineol (Citrus), Decanal (Citrus), Allyl Caproate (Sweet Fruit)

Check Attitude Fabric Softener Citrus Zest 40 Washes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Attitude Fabric Softener Citrus Zest 40 Washes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Watery
Commonly used for
Unknown