Is Attitude Floor Surfaces Tiles & Wood Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • myristyl glucoside

myristyl glucoside

Dietitian note

Myristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<5% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Caprylyl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Gluconate, Tetrasodium Iminodisuccinate, Saponins, Terpineol (Citrus), Decanal (Citrus), Allyl Heptanoate (Sweet Fruit)

Check Attitude Floor Surfaces Tiles & Wood against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Attitude Floor Surfaces Tiles & Wood is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral