Is Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- myristyl glucoside
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
5%-15% Anionic Surfactants (Sodium Coco-Sulfate), 5%-15% Non-Ionic Surfactants (Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Glucoside), Contains also: Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Glycerin, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea), Terpineol (Citrus), Decanal (Citrus), Allyl Caproate (Sweet Fruit)
Check Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Attitude Laundry Detergent Citrus Zest 35 Loads is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


