Is Attitude Natural Air Purifier Lavender-Eucalyptus -- 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- activated carbon
activated carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Plant-derived Fragrance, Activated Carbon (Air Purifier), Resin (Odor Neutralizing And Fragrance Releaser)
Check Attitude Natural Air Purifier Lavender-Eucalyptus -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attitude Natural Air Purifier Lavender-Eucalyptus -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Attitude Natural Air Purifier Lavender-Eucalyptus -- 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


