Is Atwood's Ranch Dressing & Dip, Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured lowfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL (PROCESSING OIL), VITAMIN A, PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Atwood's Ranch Dressing & Dip, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping