Is Au Caramel Milk Chocolaty Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk chocolaty coating
- modified milk
- milk
milk chocolaty coating
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel (unbleached enriched wheat flour, salt, malt, soybean oil, yeast, baking soda), Caramel (sugars [glucose, sugar], water, modified palm kernel oil, milk ingredients, glycerin, soy lecithin, natural flavor, sodium citrate, salt), Milk chocolaty coating (sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat [palm kernel and/or palm], modified milk ingredients, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), Drizzle (sugar, modified and hydrogenated palm kernel oil, modified milk ingredients, soy lecithin, salt, titanium oxide, natural flavours, erythrosine).
Check Au Caramel Milk Chocolaty Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Au Caramel Milk Chocolaty Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Piece


