Is Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (also called polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup - Water, Jalapeno, Ketchup Tomato Puree, High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Concentrated Pear Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard - Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Cumin, Relish - Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Color (Water, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate
Check Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


