Is Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup - Water, Jalapeno, Ketchup Tomato Puree, High Fructose Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Tomato Paste, Concentrated Apple Juice, Water, Concentrated Pear Juice, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard - Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Cumin, Relish - Relish (Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Alum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Color (Water, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Sodium Benzoate
Check Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aubrey D. Classic Jalapeno Condiments Trio, (Mustard, Relish and Ketchup, 12 oz each). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


