Is Aubrey D. Jalapeno Mustard Food Service, Spicy for Restaurants, Discounted Bulk and Wholesale Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Jalapeno, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Cumin
Check Aubrey D. Jalapeno Mustard Food Service, Spicy for Restaurants, Discounted Bulk and Wholesale against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aubrey D. Jalapeno Mustard Food Service, Spicy for Restaurants, Discounted Bulk and Wholesale in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aubrey D. Jalapeno Mustard Food Service, Spicy for Restaurants, Discounted Bulk and Wholesale is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


