Is Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- chocolate
- mini chocolate chips
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNSALTED BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MINI CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BROWN SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CHIA SEEDS, SALT. BAKING SODA.
Check Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Audrey's Crispy Brownie Chia Cookies, Crispy Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


