Is Augason Farms 72-Hour 1-Person Emergency Food Supply Kit - 4lb Pail Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- maple brown sugar oatmeal quick oats
- bleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple Brown Sugar Oatmeal Ingredients: Quick Oats, Brown Sugar, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Polysorbate 80, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor (Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking), Non-Iodized Salt, Banana Chips Ingredients: Dehydrated Banana Slices (Bananas, Refined Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavoring), Creamy Chicken-Flavored Rice Ingredients: Rice (Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Enriched with Ferric Orthophosphate [Iron], Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [Thiamin], and Folic Acid [Folate]), Creamer (Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, and Silicon Dioxide [Flow Agent]), Corn Starch, Natural Chicken Flavor (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Chicken Stock, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Silicon Dioxide), Onions, Low Sodium Chicken Base (Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Salt, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Turmeric, Dehydrated Parsley, Natural Flavor, and Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Turmeric, Creamy Potato Soup Ingredients: Potatoes, Creamer (Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono, and Diglycerides, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, and Silicon Dioxide [Flow Agent]), Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Dehydrated Potato Flakes (Potato, Monoglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Bisulfite and BHA to Preserve Freshness), Corn Starch, Onions, Chicken Soup Base (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Turmeric, Dehydrated Parsley, and Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking), Non-Iodized Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Whey, Parsley, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Hearty Vegetable Chicken-Flavored Soup Ingredients: White Rice (Long Grain Rice, Iron Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, and Folic Acid), Lentils, Elbow Macaroni (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [Iron], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrots, Celery Slices, Chicken Soup Base (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Rendered Chicken Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Turmeric, Dehydrated Parsley, and Silicon Dioxide Added to Prevent Caking), Non-Iodized Salt, Onions, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color.
Check Augason Farms 72-Hour 1-Person Emergency Food Supply Kit - 4lb Pail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms 72-Hour 1-Person Emergency Food Supply Kit - 4lb Pail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Augason Farms 72-Hour 1-Person Emergency Food Supply Kit - 4lb Pail is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


