Is Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Texture Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring)

Check Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking