Is Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Texture Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Red 3, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring)
Check Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Augason Farms Beef Flavored Vegetarian Meat Substitute 2 lbs 5 oz No. 10 Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking


