Is Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato Shreds (Potato, Salt, Dextrose)
Check Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
SHREDDED HASH BROWNS ORIGINAL POTATO SHREDS, SHREDDED HASH BROWNS
READ® German Potato Salad 15 oz. Can
Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


