Is Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Shreds (Potato, Salt, Dextrose)
Check Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Dehydrated Potato Shreds 1 lb 7 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Light Creamy Potato with Bacon & Cheese Soup 18.5oz Can (Pack of 8)
SHREDDED HASH BROWNS ORIGINAL POTATO SHREDS, SHREDDED HASH BROWNS
READ® German Potato Salad 15 oz. Can
Pringles Potato Crisps Salt & Vinegar Grab & Go! Stack 2.5oz Can
Takis Fuego Crisps 5.5 oz Sharing Size Can, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Potato Crisps
About this product
Vegetable · Can


