Is Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- freeze dried cooked chicken breast chunks
freeze dried cooked chicken breast chunks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Freeze Dried Cooked Chicken Breast Chunks
Check Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Augason Farms Freeze Dried Chicken Breast Chunks Emergency Food - 16oz is available at 2 retailers
TargetWalmart
About this product
Meat · Dried, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking


