Is POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly seasoned, bite-sized pieces offer a crunchy exterior and tender interior; texture contrasts are notable. Commonly served as a quick snack, appetizer, or part of casual family meals, they are reheated or baked for crispness. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, ease of preparation, and suitability for parties or school lunches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water. Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice Extractive, Onion Powder, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Wheat Gluten.

Check POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POPCORN CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST CHUNKS FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, POPCORN CHICKEN is available at 11 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSide Dish