Is Augason Farms Morning Moo's Low Fat Milk Alternative 3 lbs 8 oz No. 10 Can Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Whey, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Guar Gum, Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Augason Farms Morning Moo's Low Fat Milk Alternative 3 lbs 8 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Morning Moo's Low Fat Milk Alternative 3 lbs 8 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Gluten Free Oat Milk, Nut Free & Dairy Free Milk Alternative, 48 oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder, Can


