Is Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G Vegan?

Description
Crisp-edged, golden-brown puddings with a light, airy interior; commonly served with roast beef or Sunday dinners. Users note reliable rise and quick reheating from frozen, producing crunchy exterior and soft center when heated correctly. Reviews frequently mention consistent size, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in oven performance and reheating consistency.

Description
Crisp-edged, golden-brown puddings with a light, airy interior; commonly served with roast beef or Sunday dinners. Users note reliable rise and quick reheating from frozen, producing crunchy exterior and soft center when heated correctly. Reviews frequently mention consistent size, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in oven performance and reheating consistency.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Egg , Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin
Check Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's 10 Glorious Golden Yorkshires 190G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


