Is Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Glucona Delta Lactone), Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin
Check Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's 200g American Style Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


