Is Aunt Bessie's Crispy & Fluffy Homestyle Chips 2.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Turmeric Powder, Paprika Flavouring, Dextrose
Check Aunt Bessie's Crispy & Fluffy Homestyle Chips 2.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Crispy & Fluffy Homestyle Chips 2.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
Boulder Canyon Thin & Crispy Classic Sea Salt Potato Chips
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Crispy & Fluffy Homestyle Chips 2.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


