Is Aunt Bessie's Crispy Homestyle Roast Potatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (90%), Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Colour: Caramel, Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Crispy Homestyle Roast Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Crispy Homestyle Roast Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Waffle Fries Crispy, Waffle-Cut French Fried Potatoes, 22 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Golden Crinkles French Fried Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Crispy Homestyle Roast Potatoes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


