Is Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck fat
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
duck fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Duck Fat, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Colour: Caramel, Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Aunt Millies 98% Fat Free Sourdough English Muffins 6 Count
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
ROAST TURKEY TENDER WHITE MEAT TURKEY & STUFFING IN A HOMESTYLE GRAVY WITH RUSSETT MASHED POTATOES, ROAST TURKEY
Cornhusker Kitchen's Gourmet Duck Fat Cooking Oil Spray
DUCK FAT PREMIUM COOKING OIL, DUCK FAT
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Glorious Duck Fat Roast Potatoes 1.05kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


