Is Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.
Ingredients
Potatoes (93%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


