Is Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g Pescatarian?

Description
Silky, creamy snack featuring a mild vanilla flavor, typically eaten straight from the cup, spooned over fruit, or packed for lunch. Reviewers commonly mention smooth texture, consistent portion sizes, kid-friendly taste, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use, while some reviewers note individual differences in sweetness preference and portion satisfaction ratings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, creamy snack featuring a mild vanilla flavor, typically eaten straight from the cup, spooned over fruit, or packed for lunch. Reviewers commonly mention smooth texture, consistent portion sizes, kid-friendly taste, and convenient packaging for on-the-go use, while some reviewers note individual differences in sweetness preference and portion satisfaction ratings.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Reduced Fat Milk (87%), White Rice (8%), Sugar, Stabilisers (339, 407), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Imagine Foods Rice Dream Rice Drink Enriched Vanilla -- 32 fl oz
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Creamed Rice Vanilla 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


