Is Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • 1442
  • 270
  • 471
  • +2 more

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (tapioca, Rice), Sugar, Humectants (422, 420), Glucose Syrup (preservative (223), (sulphites)), Rice Bran Oil Spread (rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (270)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.5%) (emulsifier (322) (soy)), Thickeners (1442, 1414), Alcohol, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 450), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours (milk), Emulsifier (475), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270). Cocoa Solids: 4.5%. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Almonds and Pecans.

Check Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Snacking