Is Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (tapioca, Rice), Sugar, Humectants (422, 420), Glucose Syrup (preservative (223), (sulphites)), Rice Bran Oil Spread (rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (270)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.5%) (emulsifier (322) (soy)), Thickeners (1442, 1414), Alcohol, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (500, 450), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Natural Flavours (milk), Emulsifier (475), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Preservatives (200, 202), Salt, Acidity Regulator (270). Cocoa Solids: 4.5%. Contains Milk, Egg, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Almonds and Pecans.

Check Aunt Betty's Gluten Free Chocolate Steamed Puddings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Snacking