Is Aunt Betty's Peach Pieces In Raspberry Flavoured Jelly Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural raspberry flavour
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peach Pieces (30%), Sugar, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (332), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (Carmine).
Check Aunt Betty's Peach Pieces In Raspberry Flavoured Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Betty's Peach Pieces In Raspberry Flavoured Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
PEACHES & CREAM SWEET PEACH ICE CREAM WITH RIPE PEACH PIECES AND A PEACH SWIRL ICE CREAM, PEACHES & CREAM
Twinings Raspberry and Lemon For Full-Flavoured Enjoyment Flavoured Herbal Tea
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


