Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Cinnamon Caramel Donut 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- egg powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural flavours
- 415
- natural flavour
- 1442
- +5 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil Spread (Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Non Soy Lecithin (322)), Acidity Regulator (270)), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Milk Solids, Humectants (420, 422), Ground Cinnamon (1%) (Thickener (1442)), Egg Powder, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents (500, 450), Natural Flavour, Salt, Alcohol, Stabilisers (415, 452, 440), Firming Agent (509), Preservatives (200, 202), Natural Flavours , Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (150a)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Cinnamon Caramel Donut 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Cinnamon Caramel Donut 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Cinnamon Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Miss Jones Baking Co. Cinnamon Sugar Donut Muffin Kit
Quaker Rice Crisps Sweet & Savory Variety (Caramel, Cheddar, Apple Cinnamon, Ranch) 12 oz, 15 Count
About this product
Unknown · Piece


