Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Humectant (420), Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Chocolate Chips (Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Rice Bran Oil, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442), Raising Agents (450, 500), Alcohol, Egg White Powder, Emulsifier (475), Coffee Powder, Natural Flavour, Preservatives (200, 202), Stabilisers (401, 415, 440), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Petitpot Dark Chocolate Organic French Pudding
Aunt Bessie's Gluten Free Golden Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g
Carman's Protein Bars Dark Choc & Cranberry 5 pack
Coles No Added Sugar Dark Choc | 100g
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Dark Choc 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


