Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Preservative, 223 (Sulphites)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Humectants (422, 420), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.6%) (Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Raising Agents (450, 500), Egg Powder, Natural Flavours , Alcohol, Thickener (1442), Preservatives (200, 202), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Salt, Cocoa Solids (2.5%)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


