Is Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- container milk
- from milk
- div>cream
- 471
- chocolate
container milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
<div>Cream (83%) (from Milk), Sugar, Cocoa (4%), Propellant Gas (Nitrous Oxide), Chocolate (2%) (Container Milk and Soy), Emulsifier (471), Stabiliser (Carrageenan). </div>
Check Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
Aunt Betty's Whipped Cream Chocolate Heaven is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Can


