Is Aunt Bettys Yorkshire Pudding 220g 12pk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Egg, Egg White, Vegetable Oil, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt
Check Aunt Bettys Yorkshire Pudding 220g 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Yorkshire Pudding 220g 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Yorkshire Pudding 220g 12pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


