Is Aunt Carol's Gourmet Dips Hawaiian Tropix Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Orange Zest, Orange Powder, Pineapple Powder, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Fumaric Acid, Spices
Check Aunt Carol's Gourmet Dips Hawaiian Tropix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Carol's Gourmet Dips Hawaiian Tropix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Powder
Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


