Is AUNT ETTIE'S, ALL BUTTER MAPLE OAT COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • unsalted butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER )CONTAINS MILK), OATS, WATER, MAPLE SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check AUNT ETTIE'S, ALL BUTTER MAPLE OAT COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking