Is Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- butter
- chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Butter (Milk), Maltitol, Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Sorbitan Tristearate And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanilla), Almonds (Tree Nuts), Fresh Brewed Coffee, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt,excess Consumption Of Maltitol (Sweetener), Maycause A Laxative Effect, Not A Reduced Calorie Food,allergen Information: Wheat, Eggs, Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy Used In Facility
Check Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


