Is Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy used in facility
- soy lecithin
soy used in facility
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Butter (Milk), Maltitol, Chocolate (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Sorbitan Tristearate And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Vanilla), Almonds (Tree Nuts), Fresh Brewed Coffee, Pure Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt,excess Consumption Of Maltitol (Sweetener), Maycause A Laxative Effect, Not A Reduced Calorie Food,allergen Information: Wheat, Eggs, Dairy, Tree Nuts And Soy Used In Facility
Check Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Gussies Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies with Almonds -- 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


