Is AUNT MAY'S CHERRY PIE! SPIDER-MAN CREAMERY ICE CREAM, AUNT MAY'S CHERRY PIE! Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, RED CHERRIES, FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, WATER, GUAR & CAROB GUM, FRUIT PECTIN, SALT, LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLOR

Check AUNT MAY'S CHERRY PIE! SPIDER-MAN CREAMERY ICE CREAM, AUNT MAY'S CHERRY PIE! against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go