Is Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • lactic acid
  • vitamin b1
  • +1 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Resistant Tapioca Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Inulin, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Soybean Oil, Allulose (Allulose is a Sweetener That Tastes Like Regular Sugar, but it Passes Through the Body Without Being Metabolized, Allulose is Found in Nature in Many Fruits), Brown Flax ( Seeds, Golden Flax Seeds, Hulled Sesame Seeds, Guar Gum, Black Sesame Seeds, Salt, Sunflower Seed Kernels, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, DATEM, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Carrageenan, Soybean Oil (Hydrogenated), Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbic Acid (a Preservative), Lactic Acid, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid.

Check Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Millies Carb Smart 5 Seed Bread is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking