Is Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato Soy Free?

Description
Soft, mildly savory flavor with a slightly earthy note, and a tender yet substantial crumb that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and quick breakfast toasts. Reviewers cite consistent freshness and slice thickness, praising convenience, while some report occasional uneven slicing and packaging concerns and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mildly savory flavor with a slightly earthy note, and a tender yet substantial crumb that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and quick breakfast toasts. Reviewers cite consistent freshness and slice thickness, praising convenience, while some report occasional uneven slicing and packaging concerns and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid], Water, Resistant Corn Starch, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Potato Flour, Wheat Dextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Monoglycerides, Modified Whey, Calcium Propionate (A Preservative), Wheat Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin.
Check Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


