Is Aunt Millie's Seeded Italian Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Barley Malt Extract, Modified Whey, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Monocalcium Phosphate, Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid; Topped with Sesame Seeds.
Check Aunt Millie's Seeded Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Millie's Seeded Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Millie's Seeded Italian Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


