Is Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Evaporated Milk, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oils), Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Whey (milk), Salt, Vanilla Extract 2-fold. Contains Tree Nut (Pecans), Milk and Soy.
Check Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
Nestle Nesquik Classic Chocolate Flavor
CHICKEN CREOLE STYLE ZESTY MEDLEY OF CLASSIC ITALIAN HERBS & CREOLE SEASONING 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CHICKEN
Vigo Classic Cilantro Lime Rice Fresh & Zesty Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


