Is Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEACANS, CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOR FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (PECANS), MILK, SOY.
Check Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Sally's Creole Pralines Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Piece


