Is Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM BROMATE BLEND, L-CYSTEINE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, BICARBONATES OF SODA.
Check Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


