Is Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (BOVINE SOURCE), WHITE TEA* PASSIONFRUIT JUICE*, MANGO PUREE*, RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, LEMON JUICE*, STEVIA*, AND ERYTHRITOL*.
Check Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


