Is Auricchio P.D.O. Buffalo Mozzarella Campana Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buffalo's Milk, Salt, Rennet, 52% min. Fat in dry matter

Check Auricchio P.D.O. Buffalo Mozzarella Campana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Auricchio P.D.O. Buffalo Mozzarella Campana is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing