Is Auro Instant Collagen Hot Chocolate Drinking Chocolate 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen powder
collagen powder
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, Cacao powder, Whey powder, Collagen powder, Sea salt. Contains Milk.
Check Auro Instant Collagen Hot Chocolate Drinking Chocolate 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auro Instant Collagen Hot Chocolate Drinking Chocolate 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box


