Is Aurora Mild Eggplants Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplants, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Minced Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Sulphites. Contains Sulphites.
Check Aurora Mild Eggplants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aurora Mild Eggplants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyVinegary
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishSaladSandwich


