Is AURORA NATURAL, NUTTY OATS SMOOTHIE FIXINS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- honey roasted almond slices
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, HONEY ROASTED ALMOND SLICES (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS.
Check AURORA NATURAL, NUTTY OATS SMOOTHIE FIXINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AURORA NATURAL, NUTTY OATS SMOOTHIE FIXINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


